Bay State Race Services - Computerized Timing and Results

current news and information : | links | race directors | staff |
Bay State Race Services
* about us
* Winning Time
* services offered
* request a quote
Event Information
* our schedule
* event registration
* event results
Additional Information
* contact us
* help wanted
* front page

2001 Race Results

Run 4 New Year's Day, January 1

Bradford Valentine's Day, February 10
Paddy Kelly Road Race, February 11
Frosty 5K, February 18

Claddagh Pub Classic, March 4
An Ras Mor, March 17
Pine Ridge St. Patrick's Day Run, March 17

Cohasset By-the-Sea Road Race, April 1
Lexington Lions Patriots Day Road Race, April 16
Groton Road Race, April 29

Landmark Road Race, May 5
YWCA Race Against Racism, May 6
Run for the Arts, May 6
Westwood Road Race, May 12
B 1st Peeperfest Race/Walk, May 12
Joshua's Run for Jimmy Fund, May 19
Mystic River Herring Run, May 19
TI/Dana Farber Road Race, May 20
Striar JCC Road Races, May 20
Justin Brabant Memorial Run, May 20
Live Your Dreams, May 27
Arlington Memorial Day Road Races, May 28

Reading/Wakefield YMCA 5K Classic, June 2
Waltham Family YMCA 5K, June 2
Saugus Family YMCA 5K, June 2
David Brundage Road Race, June 3
Corrib Pub 5K Classic, June 3
SNA 5K By the Bay, June 8
Khoury's Summer Steamer, June 10
Day of Portugal 5K, June, 10
Whirlaway 10K Summer Classic, June 17
Plaistow Old Home Day 5K, June 23
New Charles River Run, June 24
Shamrock Duathlon, June 24

The Great Harvard 4th of July Road Race, July 4
North Andover 4th of July Road Race, July 4
Norwood Firecracker 5K, July 4
Paul White Memorial Road Race, July 7
Lowell YMCA Triathlon, July 15
Sapienza Memorial 5 Mile & 5K, July 20
Clam Festival 5 Mile Classic, July 21
Capitol City Dirt Duathlon, July 22

Kingston Fireman's 5 Mile & 5K, Aug 4
Greenfield Triathlon, Aug 5
Green Mountain 10K, Aug 5
Heat Wave 5K - Women's Series Event #4, Aug 8
Timberman Triathlon, Aug 12
Niantic Bay Triathlon, Aug 19
Lawrence Sons of Italy 5 Mile, Aug 24

Bread & Roses Labor Day 5K, Sep 3
Saugus Founders Day 4 Mile Road Race, Sep 8
Ogunquit Beach Lobster Dash 5 Mile, Sep 8
Rocky Marciano 5 Mile Run & 2 Mile Walk, Sep 9
Boston Globe 5K for employees only, Sep 9
Danny Oates Memorial 5K, Sep 15
Pingree XC Invitational, Sep 15
The Family Autism Center Road Race, Sep 15
HOPS Duathlon, Sep 16
East Coast Fall Marathon Tune-up 30K, Sep 22
Pop Crowell XC Invitational, Sep 22
Melrose 5K Run for EMARC, Sep 23
CMARC 5K, Sep 23
Osram Sylvania Interplant 5K, Sep 23
Go Girl! Duathlon, Sep 23
Apple Harvest Ramble 10 Miler, Sep 29
Stonehill College XC Invitational, Sep 30
Trot for Special Tots 5K Run/Walk, Sep 30
NRT 5 Mile Road Race, Sep 30

4th Edition 5K Run/Walk, Oct 6
Somerville Homeless Coalition 5K, Oct 6
Sportshoe Center Maine Marathon/Half Marathon/Relay, Oct 7
Irish American Club of Woburn Charity Race, Oct 7
Moakley's Run for Research, Oct 13
Lawrence Vietnam Memorial Race, Oct 14
Fireman's Cross 10K, Oct 14
"Edaville Express" The Great Train Race, Oct 14
Hampstead Lions Journey for Sight, Oct 20
13th Annual Baystate Marathon & Half Marathon, Oct 21
Sleepy Hollow Run, Oct 27
Roslindale Trick-or-Treat Trot, Oct 27
Allen Bissett Memorial Road Race, Oct 28
Komen RI Race for the Cure, Oct 28

Genesis Battlegreen 5K & 10K, Nov 4
Trout Brook Team Relay, Nov 4
Country Club Classic 5K, Nov 4
Rochester Runners "FreeFall" Classic 10K, Nov 10
Run Your Turkey Off 5K, Nov 11
Run Your Turkey Off 15K, Nov 11
Duxbury Rec Dept Turkey Trot, Nov 17
Portland Thanksgiving Day 4 Miler, Nov 22

Yuletide Stride 5 Miles, Dec 2
Larry Robinson World Without Cancer 5M & 10M, Dec 9

©Copyright 2000 Bay State Race Services                                                 Design and Hosting Solutions by Incite Media Group.